?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 February 2009 @ 03:56 pm
3rd  
Post #003
Contents :

ICONS
Digimon Movie 4 x 19
Tales of the Abyss x 19
Misc. x 21 { Toradora, YGO Abridged, Kuroshitsuji, Bleach (Fanart feat. Aizen)}


WALLPAPERS
Clannad (Nagisa) x 2


#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19no icon
no icon




#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18




#1#2#3
#4#5#6




#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9





#1#2#3
#4#5#6



1024x768
Ver. 1 + Ver. 2
 


- credit eitherthanks4smokin or bloodxsapphires .
- textless are not bases.
- ToA Doujinshi isn't mine. It's called "Innocence" and it
was kindly scanlated by
Vices and Devices.
- YGO: The Abridged Series was made by Little Kuriboh.
- remember to credit :)
RULES



 
 
 
Emperor Peony Upala Malkuth IX: oh you wanted this?peonis on February 28th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
YOUR TOA ONES MADE ME LOL FOREVER

ILU A LOT
Raven: ♚ Jadethanks4smokin on March 4th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
I KNOW WHO YOU ARE.

LOL CAPSLOCK.
Emperor Peony Upala Malkuth IX: WOOOO STRIPPER POLEpeonis on March 4th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
WAIT OH MY GOD WHO AM I?!

FUCK GRAMMAR I USE CAPSLOCK MOTHERFUCKER /o/ GET THE FUCK UP, THIS CAPSLOCK IS REAL /o/ *NARROWLY DODGES THROWN OBJECTS*

T-Though seriously I'm sorry if I know you from somewhere and am just forgetting :( Allow me to apologize in advance for my terrible memory. ♥ I'LL MAKE IT UP 2U BB ALL NITE LONG ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Raven: ♚ Gay Bar!thanks4smokin on March 6th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
Actually, we never met before, I just saw you somewhere at cpslk_drssngrm and thought you were funny YEAH, MAKE IT UP NOW, I'M SOOOOOOOO MAD AT YOU.
(Deleted comment)
Raven: ♚ sdsdsa ///thanks4smokin on May 8th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
LOL LATE
You were fighing over some 3D-looking-Guy thing and I don't remember anymoar but it was hilarious and I think there was some Peony/Jade there (because Jade is totally uke). I'm Alex, I play Grell sometimes 8D SO YOU'RE SAYING YOU PREFER THE PORN OVER ME?!... WELL, I'M AWARE I'M NO MATCH FOR 40MB OF PEONY/JADE ANYWAYS. NO ONE IS.
(Deleted comment)
『クロス・マリアン』: Dist - Well if it isn't Jade's group...morbidxelegance on May 13th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA.
SMALL WORLD, GUYS. ♥
(Deleted comment)
『クロス・マリアン』: Jade - THE FORBIDDEN DANCEmorbidxelegance on May 14th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
Re: FFFFFFFFFFF
SEGHLKANERLYKANLAEQRNTGSRLKTHANTLK
Emperor Peony Upala Malkuth IX: UHHHHHHH....peonis on May 8th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
ALSO, ICON OTP
precisely the swindling of reason.: ♠ » kuroshitsuji » little drops of rainschwarzfahrerin on February 28th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
Wowww, pretty icons!
carnivalroyale: exclamation pointcarnivalroyale on February 28th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
Oh God, the nostalgia bomb. I gotta snag some digimon ^_^
sweetpeamuko on February 28th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
Is the first Bleach icon from a doujin by Kitamura Koume?
Raven: ♚ Jadethanks4smokin on February 28th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
Really? The truth is, I don't know. All of my fanarts come from random sites that give no credit to the artist D: so, is it?
sweetpea: BRM - Izuru - Alonemuko on February 28th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
Well, it looks like that artists, but I'm no expert so I really don't have any idea.
Kioko: Lelouch { Laughter }5pristinepetals on February 28th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
Great icons, the ToA and #6 of the last set made me LOL. :D Snagging and crediting #4 from Toa!
radical_ed57: Kaibaradical_ed57 on February 28th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
I took 2 and 5 of Bleach and 1, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of YGO Abridged. Will credit. Thanks!
Carylstarshone_storm on February 28th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
Digimon 19 makes me laugh. There was an explanation for it in the original (apparently Daisuke had to borrow Jun's phone) but with no explanation in the dub, that was the conclusion I jumped to as well.
Raven: ♚ Jadethanks4smokin on March 4th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
It totally wasn't Jun's phone. Fangirls know the truth.
st_xjimmy on February 28th, 2009 06:46 am (UTC)
aww digimon<33&YGO Abridged series
taking #5 of Digimon & #6 of YGO abridged
will credit
omnom nekoomnom_neko on February 28th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)
I love #11 for ToA! Snagging :3
Thank you for sharing and I will credit <3
[ mail-order bridesmaid ]: Preggershonky_kong on February 28th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Took yer Kuroshitsuji. It was delicious. Lovely work here!
melwishteria on March 14th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOSH; YOUR AIZEN ICONS ARE EPIC WIN.♥
Oh Chell: Badounemrod on June 5th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
Yay! They're all pretty, I'm kidnapping Aizen-sama, will give you due credit. Thanks! <3
secret_windows: pic#89989521secret_windows on June 17th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
oooh I am steal borrow a few of these... lets see um.. ToA icons, Bleach icons, digimon, kuroshitsuji.... wow I think I hit the jackpot here. XDDD